May 03, 2011

Hey, look! Reverse thinspo!

It was a windy day...okay? Though that doesn't excuse the fat...sigh

I'll do a proper post sometime. I promise. I just feel sick and shit. Had an AP test this morning and was in the hospital for ODing Wednesday night and I'm still pissed off at myself for that. 

Thank you all for your LOVELY comments <3 I don't know what I would do without you...

Especially want to thank Kes for her comment cause made me feel special ^_^

Amber - -hug- I'm sorry you feel like it's a sin... =/

Hm..I should probably address that, since I've gotten so many lovely comments about it...
Well, I do DEFINITELY have a crush on a girl. So I told my mom and she just kinda glared at me, called me a liar, and left it alone. I told my former best friend and he was like "I've been waiting to hear that for never really liked guys" which made me really happy, cause that's exactly how I feel =) Beyond that, I don't know what's going on. But..yep...that's it so far. And no, I don't feel like it's wrong or anything. You can't control who you like. I don't want to. Yeah, there's actually something I don't want to control in my life XD 



  1. You would look so pretty if you smiled. :) I want to see a smiling picture next time!!

  2. You have gorgeous hair and your arms look tiny! Sorry, but you definitely won't get hired as a reverse thinspo model, you're too beautiful! :)

  3. Damn, APs are difficult. I hope you're doing well! If you don't mind my asking, what test was it? I remember my enjoying myself immensely while taking them (mostly because I'm a nerd). Do you have any more? If so, GOOD LUCK.

    I agree with the above comments, Vampire, you're STUNning! It would have been nicer if you had smiled; you look kind of angry, but that's not enough to hide your beauty.

    And congratulations on your heart's love affair. I'm glad you've found something that you want - sometimes, that's hard to discover, and even harder to verbalise. Good luck! Love makes it all worthwile.



Not all vampires bite! Comment? ^_^